Only Nominally a Knitting Blog. But Who Cares?

  • One L short of normal.

Stat Counter


Become a Fan

TypePad Profile

Get updates on my activity. Follow me on my Profile.

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    Enter your email address:

    Delivered by FeedBurner

    « 301. That Freaky Thing That I Do | Main | 303. The Swatchbuckler »

    Wednesday, October 29, 2008

    TrackBack

    TrackBack URL for this entry:
    http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8341c50b853ef010535c6773b970c

    Listed below are links to weblogs that reference 302. Sweet Pink Nipples:

    Comments

    Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

    Cheryl S.

    You had to make me do it, didn't you? I had to Google 'breast cupcakes' to see the Janet Jackson ones and the obese guy. Sheesh. You know we can't leave that shit alone after you go and write about it.

    Kristen

    Apparently someone didn't stop playing with the ice cubes soon enough and they frosted over.

    sandy

    ROFL! I made a pie chart! I have now MADE IT in life. I will be happy all day long.
    :D
    xo
    You have a thing for cupcakes, don't you?

    Dave Daniels

    I think that's a Zit Cake. It has a white head.
    Of course, I'm gay, so what do I know about perky pink nipples, anyway?

    carol

    Kudos to them for making the cupcakes but, yes, the nip is a little weird.

    Carole

    I like what Dave said the best.

    Teresa C

    I was so with Sandy!

    Opal

    I'm with Cheryl. I just had to look for the Janet Jackson cupcakes! Curiosity kills...

    margene

    Maybe I should make a batch and take them to work for Halloween.

    minnie

    ahem. i have young boys in the room! those made me giggle, lol.

    Carrie

    You didn't account for the lurkers who said, "Huh, that's interesting" and went off to find some Alphabits.
    And this pie chart is best of all: http://tinyurl.com/3usz3v

    marianne

    Aaaa, the white nips gave me the shudders. Perhaps a red grape would've worked better? (zit cake, snort)
    See? Pie.... everyday.

    KittyMommy

    So, apparently, the floor is rather messy at court reporting school, eh? I totally need to make some of those cupcakes for my lactation consultant!

    sara

    My only thought is that someone must have sucked all the color out of that nipple.

    *sigh*

    why must my brain always be in the gutter?

    Seanna Lea

    Those are pretty unnatural for the breast-related cupcakes, though hopefully they were delicious and loaded with a whipped cream filling.

    (Yeah, I'm doing a lot of practice on the filled cupcakes lately.)

    Sunnyknitter

    Ha! Love the sooper seecret court reporter message. Excuse me though, now I must go do my Pilates so later I can appease the sudden urge for (cup)cake...

    Jean

    My boobies don't look like that... thank God. That's just scary.

    Cookie

    Were they done by someone who had never seen a nipple up close and personal?

    (It's nice to not be the one in the naughty corner for a change, ya know.)

    Carolyn

    YIKES !!!

    kmkat

    Count me among the green exploded heads. No aptitude, apparently. But that doesn't mean I couldn't eat a cupcake or three ;-)

    Kath

    Yes, I'm on the head go 'splodey list also. But cupcakes, anatomically correct or otherwise, now that I can deal with!

    Melissa G

    What's really scary is I've been reading enough of your blog to kind of pick up steno (at least the first two lines = other court reporters?). But my fingers work too slowly to do other than let my decoding skills translate.

    TMK

    I love a woman who can start her blog post with the words "sweet pink nipples!" ;-)

    The comments to this entry are closed.

    Services


    • 319712_342932112443374_212147665521820_818930_878689603_n

    Red Scarf Project Blog

    Blog powered by Typepad
    Member since 04/2004
    Blog Widget by LinkWithin